FINAL RESULTS
Below you will find all the results. Scroll Down to see the different fleets.
2014 GLSS DINGHYFEST IOD RED, WHITE, BLUE
LAKE GENEVA YACHT CLUB
Overall
Rank | Fleet | Sail Number | Yacht Club | Helmname | R1 7/9 |
R2 7/9 |
R3 7/9 |
R4 7/9 |
Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Red | 16727 | Nagawicka | Henry Chapman | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
2nd | White | 11037 | Pewaukee | Meta Simon | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
3rd | White | 17358 | Geneva | Chapman Peterson | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 19 |
4th | Red | 19241 | Geneva | Henry Rolander | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 20 |
5th | Red | 19233 | Geneva | Parker Michel | 3 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 23 |
6th | Blue | 17557 | Geneva | Quin Frazier | 4 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 32 |
7th | Blue | 19244 | North | Will Michels | 6 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 35 |
8th | Blue | 12214 | Beulah | Annie Cate Schmidt | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 38 |
9th | Blue | 16921 | Pewaukee | Hansen Zaiser | 7 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 39 |
10th | Blue | 13137 | Beulah | Brigit Barr | 16 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 41 |
11th | White | 19230 | North | Suzanne Ackley | 9 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 41 |
12th | Blue | 14421 | Delavan | Nathan Hetzler | 13 | 14 | 8 | 9 | 44 |
13th | White | 18698 | Pewaukee | Fritz Simon | 10 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 44 |
14th | White | 20005 | Coral Reef | Peter Foley | 11 | 16 | 13 | 18 | 58 |
15th | Red | 1760 | Geneva | Finn Rowe | 12 | 17 | 17 | 21 | 67 |
16th | White | 12212 | Beulah | Jonah Boykin | 18 | 18 | 16 | 17 | 69 |
17th | White | 9235 | Pine | Anna Marshall | 15 | 21 | 22 | 13 | 71 |
18th | White | 15278 | Pewaukee | Jack Steiner | 14 | 24 | 20 | 16 | 74 |
19th | White | 15413 | Geneva | Aran Freytag | 17 | 20 | 19 | 22 | 78 |
20th | White | 19227 | Pine | Ellie Harned | 20 | 15 | 21 | 24 | 80 |
21st | White | 10404 | Mendota | Will Segersten | 22 | 22 | 26 | 20 | 90 |
22nd | Blue | 2777 | Geneva | James Lyon | 32 | 19 | 18 | 23 | 92 |
23rd | White | 17384 | Delavan | Ian McClenathan | 33 | 4 | 30 | 28 SWF | 95 |
24th | Blue | 815 | Geneva | Mark Lyon | 21 | 23 | 25 | 26 | 95 |
25th | Blue | 14885 | Nagawicka | Lindsey McLean | 23 | 33 | 15 | 28 SWF | 99 |
26th | White | 14613 | Nagawicka | Mary-Grace Hegberg | 31 | 31 | 24 | 15 | 101 |
27th | Blue | 20287 | Delavan | Keaton Sperling | 29 | 25 | 23 | 25 | 102 |
28th | Red | 1396 | Beulah | Hallie Mikacich | 27 | 30 | 27 | 19 | 103 |
29th | Blue | 17987 | Nagawicka | David Hegberg | 24 | 26 | 28 | 28 SWF | 106 |
30th | White | 1672 | Pewaukee | Jacob Zaiser | 26 | 27 | 29 | 28 SWF | 110 |
31st | Blue | 12687 | Geneva | Sam Stout | 25 | 29 | 31 | 28 SWF | 113 |
32nd | White | 9638 | North | Henry Ackley | 30 | 28 | 32 | 28 SWF | 118 |
33rd | Blue | 2606 | Geneva | Christian Karabas | 28 | 32 | 34 DNS | 34 DNS | 128 |
Scoring codes used
Code | Description | Points |
---|---|---|
DNS | Came to the start area but did not start | 34 |
SWF | Started but did not finish | 28 |
2014 GLSS DINGHYFEST IOD GREEN FLEET
LAKE GENEVA YACHT CLUB
Overall
SailNo | Club | HelmName | R1 7/9 |
R2 7/9 |
R3 7/9 |
R4 7/9 |
R5 7/9 |
R6 7/9 |
Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6788 | CORAL REEF | AUDREY FOLEY | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
17330 | PINE | KIT HARNED | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 |
16986 | GENEVA | JARED PLUMMER | 8 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 31 |
15501 | DELAVAN | OWEN SWEARINGEN | 4 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 37 |
19943 | PINE | WILLIAM HARNED | 3 | 12 SWF | 5 | 5 | 14 SWF | 5 | 44 |
11190 | BEULAH | LIZA MIKACICH | 9 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 47 |
15253 | BEULAH | ASHLEY MUELLER | 17 SWF | 12 SWF | 8 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 48 |
9097 | PINE | TJ NEUMAN | 6 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 49 |
7477 | GENEVA | KATE CRANNELL | 17 SWF | 12 SWF | 3 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 55 |
17305 | PEWAUKEE | ELLA GULLICKSON | 13 | 7 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 7 | 61 |
14543 | GENEVA | WYATT CHVOJKA | 12 | 12 SWF | 10 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 63 |
10835 | BEULAH | ISABELLE RIETZ | 7 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 14 SWF | 15 SWF | 65 |
14416 | GENEVA | JOSEPH PLUMMER | 11 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 66 |
6 | BEULAH | LENA MIKACICH | 5 | 12 SWF | 11 | 17 SWF | 14 SWF | 15 SWF | 74 |
13335 | DELAVAN | EMMETT CLAIR | 14 | 9 | 13 | 14 | 12 | 14 | 76 |
1G | GENEVA | JACK CHVOJKA | 17 SWF | 12 SWF | 16 SWF | 12 | 8 | 12 | 77 |
14226 | PEWAUKEE | GAVIN KUDICK | 10 | 10 | 16 SWF | 16 | 14 SWF | 15 SWF | 81 |
3861 | DELAVAN | SKYLER SWEARINGEN | 15 | 12 SWF | 16 SWF | 17 SWF | 14 SWF | 15 SWF | 89 |
15420 | GENEVA | VICTOR LARIMER | 16 | 12 SWF | 16 SWF | 17 SWF | 14 SWF | 15 SWF | 90 |
12728 | PINE | CHARLIE BRUSS | 17 SWF | 12 SWF | 16 SWF | 17 SWF | 14 SWF | 15 SWF | 91 |
9286 | DELAVAN | MARCEY McCLENATHAN | 17 SWF | 12 SWF | 16 SWF | 17 SWF | 14 SWF | 15 SWF | 91 |
1D | DELAVAN | ANNA CLAIR | 17 SWF | 12 SWF | 16 SWF | 17 SWF | 14 SWF | 15 SWF | 91 |
15406 | DELAVAN | KATIE GOETHAL | 17 SWF | 12 SWF | 16 SWF | 17 SWF | 14 SWF | 15 SWF | 91 |
1003 | DELAVAN | JANELLE SIMONS | 17 SWF | 12 SWF | 16 SWF | 17 SWF | 14 SWF | 15 SWF | 91 |
20005 | CORAL REEF | PETER FOLEY | 17 SWF | 12 SWF | 16 SWF | 17 SWF | 14 SWF | 15 SWF | 91 |
18872 | GENEVA | CAROLINE HOLLAND | 17 SWF | 12 SWF | 16 SWF | 17 SWF | 14 SWF | 15 SWF | 91 |
Scoring codes used
Code | Description |
---|---|
SWF | Started but did not finish |
2014 GLSS DINGHYFEST 420 FLEET
LAKE GENEVA YACHT CLUB
2014 GLSS DINGHYFEST 420
Overall
Rank | SAIL NO | CLUB | HELM NAME | CREWNAME | R1 7/9 |
R2 7/9 |
R3 7/9 |
R4 7/9 |
R5 7/9 |
R6 7/9 |
R7 7/9 |
R8 7/9 |
Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Geneva | Brock Paquin | Carson Hillier | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
2nd | 8 | Beulah | Patrick Schmidt | Erin Schmidt | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 22 |
3rd | 5401 | Beulah | John Barr | Mary Berg | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 24 |
4th | 5399 | Beulah | John Berg | Gabe DiBiase | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 26 |
5th | 10 | Geneva | Justin Frank | Collin Frank | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 39 |
2014 GLSS Dinghyfest Regatta X-boats
Overall
Rank | SailNo | Club | HelmName | CrewName | R1 7/7 |
R2 7/7 |
R3 7/7 |
R4 7/8 |
R5 7/8 |
Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | I-1 | GENEVA | HARRY MELGES IV | CHAPMAN PETERSEN | 3 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 20 |
2nd | V-411 | PEWAUKEE | J. P. FRIEND | CHARLIE ALLEN | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 13 RDG | 26 |
3rd | V-221 | PEWAUKEE | JOEY BIWER | MATTHEW BIWER | 7 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 29 |
4th | I-11 | GENEVA | KYLE NAVIN | WILL DAVIES | 13 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 37 |
5th | W-66 | WHITE BEAR | KATE COX | IZZI BOO | 20 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 40 |
6th | B-77 | BEULAH | PATRICK SCHMIDT | JONAH BOYKIN | 4 | 15 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 50 |
7th | B-23 | BEULAH | MARY BERG | ANNE BERG | 11 | 13 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 55 |
8th | B-6 | BEULAH | JOHN BARR | GABE DiBIASE | 14 | 12 | 1 | 21 | 14 | 62 |
9th | V-31 | PEWAUKEE | MAX SCHIEBLE | ELLA SCHIEBLE | 21 | 3 | 7 | 24 | 9 | 64 |
10th | I-16 | GENEVA | HENRY ROLANDER | JAKE SIERAKOWSKI | 1 | 16 | 6 | 29 | 19 | 71 |
11th | V-89 | PEWAUKEE | ALEC BISCHOFF | QUINN KAISER | 10 | 18 | 34 | 10 | 4 | 76 |
12th | I-5 | GENEVA | BROCK PQUIN | RIVER PAQUIN | 51 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 83 |
13th | N-181 | NAGAWICKA | ALEX KECK | TOBY LUX | 16 | 5 | 38 | 6 | 29 | 94 |
14th | J-1 | OSHKOSH | MAC DUMKE | MICHAEL MATHUSEK | 25 | 20 | 20 | 23 | 11 | 99 |
15th | J-20 | OSHKOSH | REED WESTON | EDDIE HANSEN | 15 | 9 | 19 | 34 | 25 | 102 |
16th | D-88 | DELAVAN | ALLISON MAROZZA | PAIGE WILDER | 19 | 27 | 33 | 11 | 16 | 106 |
17th | A-13 | CEDAR | NICK RUSHER | CHARLIE ECKERT | 18 | 31 | 36 | 9 | 13 | 107 |
18th | X-51 | PINE | ALBY ROLFS | PETER VON HAGKE | 6 | 49 | 11 | 14 | 28 | 108 |
19th | A-9 | CEDAR | TRVOR PERRY | SAMANTHA ECKERT | 12 | 8 | 9 | 39 | 42 | 110 |
20th | B-19 | BEULAH | ERIN SULLIVAN | ANNELIESE LeROY | 17 | 32 | 32 | 8 | 21 | 110 |
21st | I-59 | GENEVA | FINN ROWE | HUNTER SHARPE | 32 | 10 | 30 | 13 | 27 | 112 |
22nd | P-90 | OKOBOJI | HARRY WHITTENBURG-NELSEN | AYDIN SYNARATH | 29 | 36 | 14 | 27 | 7 RDG | 113 |
23rd | J-13 | OSHKOSH | EMILY SCHERER | ALLY HANSEN | 9 | 17 | 23 | 46 | 20 | 115 |
24th | V-66 | PEWAUKEE | CHRISTIAN SPENCER | SAM SPENCER | 23 | 29 | 15 | 26 | 30 | 123 |
25th | B-66 | BEULAH | BRIGIT BARR | SYDNEY PROBST | 5 | 44 | 18 | 33 | 24 | 124 |
26th | A-11 | CEDAR | SARAH ROLFS | AUSTIN JAESSING | 30 | 24 | 21 | 36 | 15 | 126 |
27th | B-217 | BEULAH | CAROLINE SKOTARZAK | KENDALL BIRBAUM | 26 | 28 | 27 | 30 | 17 | 128 |
28th | A-25 | CEDAR | DJ JAESSING | MARIE KING | 8 | 26 | 24 | 37 | 36 | 131 |
29th | J-11 | OSHKOSH | TOMMY RORRER | JACK SCHERER | 22 | 19 | 16 | 40 | 37 | 134 |
30th | I-80 | GENEVA | HANS MELGES | MAXX MELGES | 35 | 22 | 25 | 25 | 34 | 141 |
31st | W-42 | WHITE BEAR | CONNOR LEE | DAULTON SCHOON | 24 | 14 | 31 | 15 | 60 DNF | 144 |
32nd | V-10 | PEWAUKEE | JACK SCHWEDA | LUCA MARBAN | 37 | 30 | 37 | 17 | 23 | 144 |
33rd | J-22 | OSHKOSH | ADAM McAROY | CAMRON KELLY | 40 | 40 | 35 | 18 | 26 | 159 |
34th | X-19 | PINE | HENRY VON HAGKE | SIMON ROLFS | 48 | 34 | 10 | 28 | 43 | 163 |
35th | N-113 | NAGAWICKA | MYLES MURPHY | ALEX CRUCIUS | 36 | 38 | 57 | 22 | 18 | 171 |
36th | GL-6 | GULL | LEO DRIESSEN | WILL DREISSEN | 27 | 53 | 28 | 35 | 33 | 176 |
37th | I-7 | GENEVA | BO FREYTAG | AARON FREYTAG | 31 | 39 | 29 | 44 | 35 | 178 |
38th | B-3 | BEULAH | RYAN KOMAS | ALEX RIETZ | 43 | 41 | 44 | 20 | 32 | 180 |
39th | Z-7 | CLEAR | WILL COONEY | RILEY COONEY | 46 | 42 | 26 | 31 | 38 | 183 |
40th | B-1 | BEULAH | NORA KIERMAN | KATHLEEN LEE | 52 | 21 | 51 | 32 | 31 | 187 |
41st | I-21 | GENEVA | QUINN FRAZIER | JACK GRUNOW | 44 | 50 | 42 | 42 | 10 | 188 |
42nd | I-101 | GENEVA | RYAN RIPKEY | TAITAN WORKMAN | 28 | 48 | 41 | 48 | 39 | 204 |
43rd | Z-8 | CLEAR | SOPHIE ANDERSON | LIBBY ANDERSON | 45 | 23 | 40 | 49 | 48 | 205 |
44th | NO-617 | NORTH LAKE | WILL MICHELS | JACK STEINER | 33 | 25 | 45 | 52 | 57 | 212 |
45th | B-45 | BEULAH | JOHN BERG | AARON LeROY | 34 | 60 DNF | 60 DNS | 19 | 45 | 218 |
46th | N-24 | NAGAWICKA | CARSON HEINZE | WILLIAM PERRY | 59 | 60 DNF | 17 | 50 | 40 | 226 |
47th | W-72 | WHITE BEAR | GEORGE VELKY | OWEN REDDING | 39 | 43 | 55 | 43 | 47 | 227 |
48th | J-60 | OSHKOSH | ABE WESTON | KARSON MRAZ | 41 | 33 | 50 | 51 | 53 | 228 |
49th | NO-16 | NORTH LAKE | JONATHAN BAILEY | DANIEL WEBSTER | 38 | 55 | 39 | 47 | 51 | 230 |
50th | V-2 | PEWAUKEE | ELI AUDLEY | NICKY SCHWARZ | 53 | 37 | 47 | 53 | 46 | 236 |
51st | W-15 | WHITE BEAR | MATT DRESEN | ALEC SWEET | 55 | 45 | 46 | 41 | 50 | 237 |
52nd | D-25 | DELAVAN | KLOE KIEKHAFER | KEATEN SPERLING | 42 | 46 | 48 | 60 DNC | 44 | 240 |
53rd | W-20 | WHITE BEAR | OLIVIA STARUCK | REBECCA HED/ETHAN STARUCK | 56 | 35 | 54 | 45 | 54 | 244 |
54th | NO-418 | NORTH LAKE | SOPHIE MICHELS | SIERRA STEINER | 47 | 51 | 53 | 38 | 55 | 244 |
55th | I-50 | GENEVA | JUSTIN FRANK | COLLIN FRANK | 49 | 52 | 43 | 60 DNF | 41 | 245 |
56th | Z-24 | CLEAR | TALI TESAR | PORTER JOHNSON | 54 | 57 | 52 | 54 | 49 | 266 |
57th | Z-11 | CLEAR | GEORGE LONG | GAGE REDMAN | 57 | 56 | 49 | 56 | 52 | 270 |
58th | I-40 | GENEVA | HUNTER COLLINS | DEVON BELSLEY | 50 | 54 | 58 | 55 | 56 | 273 |
59th | W-92 | WHITE BEAR | MADELINE MASS | JULIA VELKY | 58 | 47 | 56 | 60 DNF | 60 DNC | 281 |
Scoring codes used
Code | Description | Points |
---|---|---|
DNC | Did not come to the starting area | 60 |
DNF | Started but did not finish | 60 |
DNS | Came to the start area but did not start | 60 |
RDG | Redress – points set by protest hearing | Varies |