2017 C SCOW

C SCOW SERIES A

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 5, To count: 12, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName R3
06/10/2017
R5
06/17/2017
R7
06/24/2017
R8
06/24/2017
R9
07/01/2017
R10
07/01/2017
R13
07/15/2017
R14
07/15/2017
R15
07/22/2017
R16
07/15/2017
R17
07/29/2017
R18
07/29/2017
R19
08/5/2017
R20
08/05/2017
R21
08/12/2017
R23
08/26/2017
R24
08/26/2017
Total Nett
1st JUMBO I-12 BRUCE CAMERON 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 48.0 20.0
2nd PURPLE HAZE I-48 JOHN DECARLO (6.0 DNF) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 58.0 31.0
3rd RED MEAT I-24 WILLIAM BARRETT 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0) (7.0) (6.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 70.0 38.0
4th CARPE DIEM I-111 TOM POMIERSKI (6.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 5.0 DNF 5.0 5.0 1.0 (7.0) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 78.0 43.0
5th HERE’S TO I-333 FRANK A. DAVENPORT (6.0 DNF) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) (6.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 73.0 43.0
6th RAZR I-25 JAMES PETERSEN 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 87.0 49.0
7th JERRY RIGGED I-2 GERALD MILLSAP 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 94.0 53.0
8th C-YA I-90 DEREK MORBY 6.0 DNF 2.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0) 6.0 (7.0) 94.0 59.0
9th WING GIRL I-26 ART LARSON 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 106.0 65.0
10th SPRINGERNAKEN I-113 ERICK YOUNGQUIST 6.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (9.0 DNS) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 114.0 73.0

ABANDONED RACES=R1, R2, R4, R6, R11, R12, R22

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 9

C SCOW SERIES B

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName R3
06/16/2017
R5
06/30/2017
R8
07/7/2017
R9
07/28/2017
Total Nett
1st SPRINGERNAKEN I-113 ERICK YOUNGQUIST 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 7.0 3.0
2nd JUMBO I-12 BRUCE CAMERON (6.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 14.0 8.0
3rd CARPE DIEM I-111 TOM POMIERSKI 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 DNC 12.0 8.0
4th RED MEAT I-24 WILLIAM BARRETT (5.0) 3.0 5.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 10.0
5th RAZR I-25 JAMES PETERSEN (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 DNC 16.0 10.0
6th   I-90   4.0 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 3.0 16.0 11.0
7th PURPLE HAZE I-48 JOHN DECARLO 3.0 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 16.0 11.0
8th JERRY RIGGED I-2 GERALD MILLSAP (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 19.0 13.0
8th TOW TRUCK I-14 MICHAEL LYNCH (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 19.0 13.0
8th FAMILY TIES I-21 WILL HEURTH (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 19.0 13.0
8th LOANER I-22 RON BJURSTROM (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 19.0 13.0
8th STORMIN’ I-45 ANDY BURDICK (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 19.0 13.0
8th   I-94 PATRICK HOURIHANE (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 19.0 13.0
8th BAD NEWS I-99 JIM SMITH (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 19.0 13.0
8th CADENCE I-251 PAUL WOOD (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 19.0 13.0
8th   I-303 FRANK T. DAVENPORT (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 19.0 13.0
8th HERE’S TO I-333 FRANK A. DAVENPORT (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 19.0 13.0

ABANDONED RACES=R1,R2, R4, R6, R7, R10, R11, R12

Scoring codes used

Code Description
DNC Did not come to the starting area
 

C SCOW SERIES C

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName R10
08/02/2017
Total Nett
1st SPRINGERNAKEN I-113 ERICK YOUNGQUIST 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd RED MEAT I-24 WILLIAM BARRETT 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd RAZR I-25 JAMES PETERSEN 3.0 3.0 3.0

ABANDONED RACES=R1,R2, R3, R4, R5, R6, R7, R8, R9, R11, R12

C SCOW Series FALL

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st RED MEAT I-24 WILLIAM BARRETT (4.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNS) 3.0 4.0 20.0 11.0
2nd SPRINGERNAKEN I-113 ERICK YOUNGQUIST 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 21.0 11.0
3rd RAZR I-25 JAMES/CHAPMAN PETERSEN 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 25.0 13.0
4th C-YA I-90 DEREK MORBY 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 13.0
5th PURPLE HAZE I-48 JOHN DECARLO 4.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0 DNS) 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 24.0 14.0
6th HERE’S TO I-333 FRANK A. DAVENPORT 4.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
7th CARPE DIEM I-111 TOM POMIERSKI 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 35.0 23.0
7th CADENCE I-251 PAUL WOOD 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 35.0 23.0
7th WING GIRL I-26 ART LARSON 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 35.0 23.0
7th JUMBO I-12 BRUCE CAMERON 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 35.0 23.0

ABANDONED RACES=R4, R5, R10