2014 IOD

2014 CLASS IOD – SERIES A

LAKE GENEVA YACHT CLUB

Results as of 15:56 on August 7, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 3, To count: 11, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName R1
6/17/14
R2
6/17/14
R3
6/17/14
R4
6-24-14
R5
6-24-14
R7
7-1-14
R8
7-1-14
R9
7-1-14
R10
7-15-14
R11
7-15-14
R13
7/22/14
R14
7/22/4
R15
7/22/14
R16
8/5/14
Total Nett
1st 17358 C. PETERSEN 1 1 (4) 1 1 (2) 1 (2) 2 2 2 RDGa 2 RDGa 2 RDGa 2 25 17
2nd 19241 H. ROLANDER 2 2 1 2 RDGa 2 RDGa (4) (4) (3) 1 1 2 RDGa 2 RDGa 2 RDGa 3 31 20
3rd 12522 K. NAVIN (3) 3 2 3 RDGa 3 RDGa 1 2 1 (5) 3 3 RDGa 3 RDGa 3 RDGa (4) 39 27
4th 17557 Q. FRAZIER (6) 4 5 3 3 6 (10 DNS) 5 4 4 1 1 1 (9) 62 37
5th 14621 B. PAQUIN (5) 5 (6) 5 RDGa 5 RDGa 3 (9 SWF) 4 3 5 5 RDGa 5 RDGa 5 RDGa 5 70 50
6th 2777 J. LYON (8) 8 3 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 8 5 6 7 6 2 3 2 6 88 56
7th 15413 A. FREYTAG 4 6 7 2 2 7 7 8 6 7 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 1 93 57
8th 815 M. LYON 7 7 8 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 5 6 7 8 (9) 3 2 3 7 96 63
9th 7477 K. CRANNELL (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 5 6 11 DNS 12 DNC 12 DNC 9 8 4 4 4 8 119 83
10th 12687 S. STOUT (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 6 5 11 DNF 10 DNS 9 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 149 113
11th 2606 C. KARABAS (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 4 4 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 152 116

ABANDONED – 6, 12
BEST BOAT RACES 1,2,3 – JANE PEGEL LGYC M CHAMP TROPHY – 19241

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 12
DNF Started but did not finish 11
DNS Came to the start area but did not start Varies
RDGa Redress – average points for all races except the race in question Varies
SWF Scoring penalty under rule 44.3 9

2014 CLASS IOD – SERIES B

LAKE GENEVA YACHT CLUB

Results as of 16:06 on August 7, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 3, To count: 11, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName R1
6/19/14
R2
6/19/14
R3
6/19/14
R4
6/26/14
R5
6/26/14
R7
7/3/14
R8
7/3/14
R9
7/3/14
R13
7/31/14
R14
7/31/14
R15
7/31/14
R16
8/7/14
R17
8/7/14
R18
8/7/14
Total Nett
1st 17358 C. PETERSEN (2) 1 (2) 1 1 (2) 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 18 12
2nd 12522 K. NAVIN 1 3 1 3 3 3 (5) (4) 3 2 2 2 (6 DNF) 2 40 25
3rd 19241 H. ROLANDER 3 2 5 2 2 1 1 2 4 7 7 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 72 36
4th 17557 Q. FRAZIER 5 5 3 6 4 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 2 3 4 3 2 3 76 40
5th 14621 B. PAQUIN 4 4 4 4 7 8 3 3 5 5 5 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 88 52
6th 2777 J. LYON (12 DNC) 7 9 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 9 9 7 6 6 3 4 3 4 103 67
7th 7668 M. LYON (12 DNC) 8 7 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 7 7 9 7 4 6 5 4 5 105 69
8th 15413 A. FREYTAG 6 6 6 7 5 4 6 5 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 117 81
9th 2606 C. KARABAS 7 9 8 5 6 5 4 6 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 122 86
10th 12687 S. STOUT 8 10 10 8 8 6 8 8 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 138 102
11th 7477 K. CRANNELL (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 9 9 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 8 8 8 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 150 114

ABANDONED RACES – 10, 11, 12
BEST BOAT FOR RACES 1,2,3 – JANE PEGEL ILYA M CHAMP

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 12
DNF Started but did not finish 6

2014 IOD SPRING SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 12522 K. NAVIN 1 (3) 3 1 1 9 6
2nd 19241 H. ROLANDER (4) 1 1 2 3 11 7
3rd 14621 B. PAQUIN (5) 2 4 4 2 17 12
4th 17557 Q. FRAZIER 2 4 (5) 3 5 19 14
5th 15413 A. FREYTAG 3 5 2 5 (6) 21 15
6th 815 MARK LYON 6 6 6 (7) 4 29 22
7th 2777 JAMES LYON (8) 7 8 6 8 DNF 37 29
8th 12687 S, STOUT 7 8 7 (9 DNS) 9 DNC 40 31

ABANDONED RACES – 6

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 9
DNF Started but did not finish 8
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 9

2014 IOD SERIES B

IOD SERIES B

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 12522 K. NAVIN 1 3 1 5 5
2nd 17358 C. PETERSEN 2 1 2 5 5
3rd 19241 H. ROLANDER 3 2 5 10 10
4th 14621   4 4 4 12 12
5th 17557 Q. FRAZIER 5 5 3 13 13
6th 15413 A. FREYTAG 6 6 6 18 18
7th 2606   7 9 8 24 24
8th 12687 S, STOUT 8 10 10 28 28
9th 815   25 DNC 8 7 40 40
10th 2777   25 DNC 7 9 41 41

BEST BOAT FOR RACES 1,2,3 – JANE PEGEL ILYA M CHAMP

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 25

2014 IOD SPRING SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 12522 K. NAVIN 1 (3) 3 1 1 9 6
2nd 19241 H. ROLANDER (4) 1 1 2 3 11 7
3rd 14621 B. PAQUIN (5) 2 4 4 2 17 12
4th 17557 Q. FRAZIER 2 4 (5) 3 5 19 14
5th 15413 A. FREYTAG 3 5 2 5 (6) 21 15
6th 815 MARK LYON 6 6 6 (7) 4 29 22
7th 2777 JAMES LYON (8) 7 8 6 8 DNF 37 29
8th 12687 S, STOUT 7 8 7 (9 DNS) 9 DNC 40 31

ABANDONED RACES – 6

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 9
DNF Started but did not finish 8
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 9