2016 Dinghy Fest

THESE KIDS ARE GOOD

Chapman Petersen Wins 2016 Dinghy Fest - IOD Red White & Blue Fleet

Elli Hirn Wins 2016 Dinghy Fest - IOD Green Fleet

Victor Larimer Takes 3rd - 2016 Dinghy Fest - IOD White Fleet

ICSA Coed All-American Skippers:

Nicholas Baird (St. Petersburg, Fla.), Yale University ‘19
Nikole Barnes (St. Thomas, USVI), U.S. Coast Guard Academy ‘17
Ian Barrows (St. Thomas, USVI), Yale University ‘17
Alexander Curtiss (Lake Bluff, Ill.), St. Mary’s College of Maryland ‘16
Avery Fanning (Isle of Palms, S.C.), U.S. Coast Guard Academy ‘16
Esteban Forrer (Tucson, Ariz.), Old Dominion University ‘16
Malcolm Lamphere (Lake Forest, Ill.), Yale University ‘18
Andrew Mollerus (Larchmont, N.Y.), Harvard University ‘16
Pearson Potts (Newport, R.I.), Brown University ‘16
Charles Rees (Pensacola, Fla.), College of Charleston ‘16
Jake Reynolds (San Diego, Calif.), College of Charleston ‘16
Raul Rios (Guaynabo, Puerto Rico), Boston College ‘16
Charles Sinks (San Diego, Calif.), Boston College ‘18
Nevin Snow (San Diego, Calif.), Georgetown University ’16

For the Full List of All Americans CLICK HERE

Malcolm Lamphere  – 2015 – 2016 – All American

Check out the Video below

LAKE BEULAH SAILING SCHOOL REGATTA

Ellie Hirn Takes 1ST in Green Fleet

Chapman Petersen Takes 1ST in Red White Blue Fleet

Victor Larimer Takes 3RD In The White Fleet

SUNDAY BRUNCH AT LGYC

Every Sunday 10:00 AM – 2:00 PM

STARTERS

SOUP DU JOUR 4
Inquire to server

ZUCCHINI FRITTERS 7
Jalapeno and Zucchini Fritters with Lemon Aioli

TIGER SHRIMP COCKTAIL 10
Lemon Poached Tiger Shrimp with Vodka Cocktail Sauce

SANDWICHES

served with choice of Soup of Day, Chive and Truffle Fries or Regular Fries

HOUSE BURGER 12
Angus Beef, topped with choice of Cheese, served on a Brioche Bun add Bacon 1

BRUNCH BURGER 14
Angus Beef, Applewood Bacon, Avocado, Topped with an Over Easy Egg, on a Brioche Bun, Truffle Fries

KING CRAB AND LOBSTER ROLL 15
Alaskan King Crab, and Rock Lobster, with Lemon Aioli, Boursin, topped with Fried Capers, on a Buttered Roll

GROUPER 14
Blackened Red Grouper, Pico de Gallo, Chipotle Aioli, Arugula Chimichurri, Fried Tandoori Flatbread

CHICKEN 12
Grilled Chicken Breast, Choice of Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, and Onion, on a Brioche Bun

TURKEY CLUB 9
Turkey, Applewood Bacon, Provolone Cheese, Lettuce Tomato, Onion, Mayo, on Sourdough

MAIN

All Main dishes include an assortment of Mini Muffins and Scones with Honey Butter

EGGS BENEDICT 12
Poached Egg, Toasted English Muffin, Canadian Bacon, Hollandaise, with Country Fried Potatoes

CLASSIC BREAKFAST 9
Two Eggs, Sausage, Bacon, Hash Browns, Buttered Toast

BISCUITS AND GRAVY 11
Buttermilk Biscuits, Sausage Gravy, Two Eggs with Country Fried Potatoes

BYO OMELET 10
Choose From: Bacon, Ham, Mushroom, Pepper, Onion, Tomato, Spinach, Shredded Cheddar, served with Hash Browns and Toast

FRENCH ELVIS 11
Honey cinnamon French Toast, with Caramelized Banana and Peanut Butter, Two Eggs, and Bacon

BUTTERMILK PANCAKES 11
Three Buttermilk Pancakes, Maple Syrup, Sausage, and Hash Browns

BRUNCH BURGER 14
Angus Beef, Applewood Bacon, Avocado, Topped with an Over Easy Egg, on a Brioche Bun, Truffle Fries

SALMON CHOPPED SALAD 15
Butter Bibb Drizzled in Herb Vinaigrette, Topped with Bacon, Egg, Tomato, Avocado, Gorgonzola, Topped with 4oz Grilled Salmon