2016 Spring E

LGYC

SPRING E

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME NAME R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st I-2 Lake Geneva Vincent Porter 2.0 8.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
2nd V 37 Pewaukee August Barkow 1.0 13.0 5.0 19.0 19.0
3rd I-23 LGYC Griffin Rolander 12.0 3.0 9.0 24.0 24.0
4th X-4 Pine Elizabeth Harned 11.0 6.0 10.0 27.0 27.0
5th D-1883 DLYC Leslie Poole 23.0 2.0 3.0 28.0 28.0
6th I-71 Lake Geneva Ken Wruk 17.0 4.0 8.0 29.0 29.0
7th GL-7 Grand Lake YC – CO Toby Sutherland 8.0 11.0 11.0 30.0 30.0
8th WH-77 White Lake Yacht Club Tom Munroe 13.0 20.0 1.0 34.0 34.0
9th I-49 Lgyc Brian Porter 38.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 41.0 41.0
10th I-101 LGYC Scott Ripkey 18.0 19.0 4.0 41.0 41.0
11th W-25 White Bear Yacht Club Lee Alnes 21.0 7.0 13.0 41.0 41.0
12th H-8 Mendota Tim/Hugh Sugar 7.0 14.0 20.0 41.0 41.0
13th W-9 WBYC Charlie Igo 3.0 18.0 25.0 46.0 46.0
14th CH-6 Chautauqua Rick Turner 16.0 16.0 14.0 46.0 46.0
15th J-25 Oshkosh Tom Castle 20.0 5.0 23.0 48.0 48.0
16th J 80 Oshkosh Jon Schloesser 5.0 26.0 18.0 49.0 49.0
17th M-10 Minnetonka David Strothman 9.0 21.0 19.0 49.0 49.0
18th H-13 Mendota Patrick Heaney 26.0 10.0 15.0 51.0 51.0
19th GL-31 Grand Lake Jason Sutherland 24.0 9.0 21.0 54.0 54.0
20th I 303 Lake Geneva Frank Davenport, Jr 10.0 23.0 24.0 57.0 57.0
21st I-9 LGYC Pete Strothman 4.0 38.0 DNC 16.0 58.0 58.0
22nd I-59 LGYC Chris Impens 15.0 15.0 29.0 59.0 59.0
23rd H-1 Mendota Yacht Club Brendan Boylan 32.0 24.0 7.0 63.0 63.0
24th H-88 Mendota YC Phil Zalog 28.0 12.0 26.0 66.0 66.0
25th GL23 Grand Lake YC David Lubchenco 27.0 29.0 17.0 73.0 73.0
26th I-5 Geneva Paul Lyon 19.0 30.0 28.0 77.0 77.0
27th H-73 MYC(Mendota Yacht Club) Eric Kerlow 38.0 DNC 28.0 12.0 78.0 78.0
28th I-88 LGYC Steven Lyon 33.0 17.0 31.0 81.0 81.0
29th WH 88 White Lake Brian McMurray 6.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 82.0 82.0
30th V-27 Pewaukee Matt Peterson 22.0 38.0 DNC 22.0 82.0 82.0
31st CH555 CLYC Ricky Turner 29.0 25.0 32.0 86.0 86.0
32nd I-22 LGYC Christopher Gannon 31.0 27.0 30.0 88.0 88.0
33rd Wa 00 Wawasee Yacht Club David Irmscher 14.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 90.0 90.0
34th D-44 DLYC Shaun Sherry 30.0 22.0 38.0 DNC 90.0 90.0
35th M-16 MYC Danielle Lindeman/Jenny Wilson 25.0 38.0 DNF 27.0 90.0 90.0
36th I – 7 Lake Geneva Yacht Club Tom Freytag 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 114.0 114.0
36th I 333 LGYC Frank A Davenport 38.0 DNF 38.0 DNF 38.0 DNC 114.0 114.0

 

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

Friday, May 20:

  • On the Water Tuning – Practice Race at 5:30 P.M.
  • Registration 4:00 to 7:30 P.M.
  • Happy Hour Appetizers 6:30 to 7:30 P.M.
  • Dinner – Not Included – Available 5:00 – 9:00

Saturday, May 21:

  • Continental Breakfast at Club
  • Registration 8:00 to 9:30 A.M.
  • Skippers’ Meeting 9:30 A.M.
  • Race #1 Warning 10:30 A.M.
  • Lunch
  • Races #2 and 3 to follow
  • Dinner – Not Included – Open Dinner service at LGYC

Sunday, May 22:

  • Continental Breakfast at Club
  • Lunch & Awards at Club following Races

 

Sail #Boat NameHome Yacht ClubSkipperLink to Entry
WH 88PintailWhite Lake Yacht ClubBrian McMurrayClick For Crew List
I - 23Lake GenevaGriffin RolanderClick For Crew List
I - 333Big Bad WolfLake GenevaFrank A DavenportClick For Crew List
V-27E-petePewaukeeMatt PetersonClick For Crew List
M-10BallisticMinnetonkaDavid StrothmanClick For Crew List
WA-00It's only rock n rollWawaseeDavid IrmscherClick For Crew List
H-8Gre8t expecta8tionsMendotaTim/Hugh SugarClick For Crew List
J-80WhiteawayOshkoshJon SchloesserClick For Crew List
J-25OshkoshTom CastleClick For Crew List
W-9NightmareWBYCCharlie IgoClick For Crew List
GL-23HaulEGrand LakeDavid LubchencoClick For Crew List
H-73Radio ControlMendotaEric KerlowClick For Crew List
CH-6ChautauquaRick TurnerClick For Crew List
W-25EuphoriaWhite BearLee AlnesClick For Crew List
GL-31OspreyGrand LakeJason SutherlandClick For Crew List
I-59Willy TLake GenevaChris ImpensClick For Crew List
D-1883NoneDelavan LakeLeslie PooleClick For Crew List
X-4WindhoverPineElizabeth HarnedClick For Crew List
I-22AquamarineLake GenevaChristopher GannonClick For Crew List
I-303MothershipLake GenevaFrank Davenport, JrClick For Crew List
H-88CrazE EightsMendota YCPhil ZalogClick For Crew List
M-16Mermaid SquadMinnetonkaDanielle Lindeman/Jenny WilsonClick For Crew List
I-5UntamedGenevaPaul LyonClick For Crew List
I-71Black PointLake GenevaKen WrukClick For Crew List
D-44White LighteningDelavan LakeShaun SherryClick For Crew List
I-9RoosterLake GenevaPete strothmanClick For Crew List
GL-77Grand Lake YC - COToby SutherlandClick For Crew List
CH-555ChautauquaRicky TurnerClick For Crew List
I-88Cor LeonisLGYCSteven LyonClick For Crew List
H-1ShivaMendota Yacht ClubBrendanClick For Crew List
Sail #Boat NameHome Yacht ClubSkipperLink to Entry