E SPRING 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat sailno club helm R1 R2 R3 Total
1st White Heat I-1 LGYC Harry Melges IV 3 3 1 7.0
2nd Marvin I-66 LGYC Eddie Cox 1 2 6 9.0
3rd Wide Open I-2 LGYC Vincent Porter 11 1 2 14.0
4th Kingfisher V-137 Pewaukee Yacht Club Jim Gluek 4 7 3 14.0
5th Big Wheels V-37 Pewaukee Yacht Club August Barkow 5 6 5 16.0
6th Route 66 V66 Pewaukee Yacht Club Christian Spencer 7 4 19 30.0
7th Full Throttle I-49 LGYC Brian Porter 14 5 13 32.0
8th Unruly Platypus V-736 Pewaukee Yacht Club Matt Schmidt 19 16 4 39.0
9th ICEBURG M-20 Minnetonka Tim Krech 8 8 23 39.0
10th In the Mun-E WH-77 White Lake Yacht Club Tom Munroe 16 13 10 39.0
11th   CH-7 Chautauqua Lake YC Rick Turner 6 12 24 42.0
12th BlackPoint I-71 LGYC Kenneth Wruk 9 25 8 42.0
13th Rooster I-9 LGYC Peter Strothman 2 27 14 43.0
14th 5 Stay I – 23 LGYC Kyle Navin 10 18 15 43.0
15th Escape V-41 Pewaukee Yacht Club Mike Considine 21 14 9 44.0
16th Cosmic Voyager M-1 Minnetonka Rob Evans 24 10 17 51.0
17th Big Daddy I-101 LGYC Scott Ripkey 25 11 16 52.0
18th 7 GL-7 Grand Lake YC Toby Sutherland 27 15 11 53.0
19th Aquamarine I-22 LGYC Mike Gannon 13 23 22 58.0
20th Turbinado H-8 Mendota YC Tim/Hugh 15 21 27 63.0
21st Poole Party D-1 DLYC Leslie Poole 18 22 26 66.0
22nd Mermaid Squad M 16 Minnetonka Yacht Club Danielle Lindeman 22 19 28 69.0
23rd   D-3 DLYC Mark Hetzler 20 29 20 69.0
24th HaulE GL-23 Grand Lake YC David Lubchenco 28 17 25 70.0
25th goose Z-9 Clear Lake Yacht Club Brad Price 33 24 18 75.0
26th   GL 22 Grand Lake YC Bruce O’Donnell 29 26 21 76.0
27th Wild Turkey H – 13 Mendota YC Patrick Heaney 32 9 DNC 78.0
28th Bad Habit I-99 LGYC Smith/Germanotta 12 31 DNC 80.0
29th   I-59 LGYC Chris Impens DNC DNC 7 81.0
30th White Lightning D-44 DLYC Shaun Sherry 17 28 DNC 82.0
31st   GL-31 Grand Lake YC Jason Sutherland DNF DNC 12 86.0
32nd Untamed I-5 LGYC Paul Lyon 34 20 DNC 91.0
33rd Mothership I 303 LGYC Frank Davenport 23 DNC DNC 97.0
34th CrazE Eights H 88 Mendota YC Phil Zalog 30 30 DNF 97.0
35th Big Bad Wolf I-333 LGYC Frank A. Davenport 26 DNC DNC 100.0
36th Cor Leonis I-88 LGYC Steven Lyon 31 32 DNC 100.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 37
DNF Started but did not finish 37

Displaying 1 - 35 of 35

SkipperSail #Home Yacht Club
Vincent PorterI-2Lake Geneva
Bruce O'DonnellGL 22Grand Lake
Peter StrothmanI-9LGYC
Brian PorterI-49Lgyc
Frank DavenportI 303Lake Geneva
Harry Melges IVI-1LGYC
Kyle NavinI - 23LGYC
Danielle LindemanM 16Minnetonka Yacht Club
Jim GluekV-137Pewaukee Yacht Club
Matt SchmidtV-736Pewaukee
Eddie CoxI-66Lake Geneva Yacht Club
Phil ZalogH 88Mendota YC
Scott RipkeyI-101Lake Geneva Yacht Club
Paul LyonI-5Lake Geneva Yacht Club
Tim KrechM-20Minnetonka
Frank A. DavenportI-333Lake Geneva Yacht Club
Brad PriceZ-9Clear Lake Yacht Club
David LubchencoGL-23Grand Lake
Leslie PooleD-1DLYC
Tom MunroeWH-77White Lake Yacht Club
Toby SutherlandGL-7Grand Lake YC
Patrick HeaneyH - 13MYC
Mike GannonI-22Lake Geneva
Christian SpencerV66Pewaukee Yacht Club
Rob EvansM-1Minnetonka
Steven LyonI-88Lake Geneva Yacht Club
Smith/GermanottaI-99LGYC
August BarkowV-37Pewaukee Lake
Kenneth Wruk3366LGYC
Shaun SherryD-44DLYC
Tim/HughH-9Mendota
Mike ConsidineV-41Pewaukee
Rick TurnerCH-7Chautauqua Lake YC
christopher impensI 59LGYC
Shaun SherryD-44DLYC
SkipperSail #Home Yacht Club